TV Sch.
   
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Saturday, 1/12/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No programming  No Programming 6:30
6:30 AM Series: Morning Magazine (County) Dec. 26  Morning Magazine with host Carl Hilke and a Wood County official filmed on the fourth Wednesday of the month by WRCM staff. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Morning Magazine (Sheriff Dept.) Jan. 2  Morning Magazine with host Carl Hilke with a Wood County Sheriff's Dept. official filmed by WRCM staff on the first Wednesday of the month. 1:00
8:00 AM Series/Event: Morning Magazine - (Mayor Vruwink) Dec. 19  Morning Magazine (Mayor Vruwink) on WFHR with Carl Hilke. 1:00
9:00 AM Series: CLF Church  CLF Church service submitted by the church weekly. 1:00
10:00 AM Series: Thanks For Your Service - Jan 1  Thank You For Your Service with WRCM community producer Tom Heiser with guest Brad Burris, a veteran and a Wisconsin Rapids police officer. 1:00
11:00 AM Event: Vern's Polka Show - Rerun  Past tapings submitted by Vern Becker. 1:00
12:00 PM Event: Cowboy Union Jam - Dec. 12  Cowboy Union Jam filmed by WRCM Community Producer Art Napgezek on the 2nd Wednesday of each month at McMillan Library. 2:00
2:00 PM Series: Dick's Polka Show - TBA  WRCM community producer Dick Smrz films polka bands around the state. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: Riverkings Show - Dec.  Riverkings new show for the month of Dec. is filmed by WRCM community producer's Milton Van Natta and Art Napgezek. 1:00
4:00 PM Riverkings vs. Minnesota Moose - Jan. 5  Produced by WRCM Volunteer Art Napgezek. 2:00
6:00 PM Nekoosa GB vs. Mauston - Jan 11  The Nekoosa varsity basketball team has a home conference game vs. Mauston (WI) 1:30
7:30 PM Event: Aspiring Women - Dec.  The difference between diabetes and pre-diabetes. The event is filmed by Tami Barber. 1:30
9:00 PM LHS Wrestling vs. Merril - Jan. 10  Merrill vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Wrestling (01/10/2019) 2:00
11:00 PM Event: Pearl Harbor Day - Dec. 7  Learn more about Pearl Harbor in the Dec. 7 honor in Rudolph filmed by WRCM volunteer's Ron and Karen Tlachac. 1:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Sunday, 1/13/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:30
6:30 AM Series - Worship Anew  A program submitted by St. Johns of Kellner. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: River Cities Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Lakes Fellowship   Lakes Area Christian Fellowship in the Town of Rome submitted by the church. 1:00
9:00 AM Series: Sacred Heart of Nekoosa  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
10:00 AM Series: Faith Reformed Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: First English Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
12:00 PM Series: Grace Lutheran  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
1:00 PM Series: TV Mass - Dec.  TV Mass submitted by Catholic Diocese of La Crosse. 0:30
1:30 PM Series: Time of Grace - Dec.  Time of Grace submitted by St. Paul's Church 0:30
2:00 PM Series: Good Shepherd Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: Immanuel Lutheran Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
4:00 PM Series: St. Vincent de Paul Mass  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
5:00 PM Series: St. John's Service  This program is provided by the church bi-weekly. 1:00
6:00 PM Series: St. Paul's Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
7:00 PM Series: St. Luke's Service -  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
8:00 PM Series: Baker Street Service  This program is provided by the church. 1:00
9:00 PM Series: Our Lady Queen of Heaven Church  Submitted by the church. 1:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programs  Late night programs. 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Monday, 1/14/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 1 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise- Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Jan. 11  A program requested by local resident David Ballerstein from Free Speech TV. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise 1 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise 2 - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30
9:00 AM Series: Community Business Matters - Jan.  Community Business Matters - Jan. by WRCM volunteer Carla Lenk and Jesse Austin of WRCM. 0:30
9:30 AM Event: Making Connections - Jan  Host Tom Loucks interviews guest Tom Heiser for a well served award on Making Connections. 0:30
10:00 AM Series: Lights, Camera, Polka Ep.  Lights, Camera, Polka submitted by Dan Jarovic. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: Vern's Polka Show - Rerun  Polka submitted by WRCM volunteer's Vern and Deloris Becker. 1:00
12:00 PM Series: Morning Magazine (Mayor) - Dec. 19  WFHR radio host Carl Hilke interviews the City of Wisconsin Rapids Mayor Zach Vruwink every third Wednesday. 1:00
1:00 PM Series: Point Basse Update - Dec. 12  Filmed by WRCM volunteer's Jim and Diane Nickel. 1:00
2:00 PM Series: Morning Magazine (Sheriff Dept.) Jan. 2  Morning Magazine with host Carl Hilke with a Wood County Sheriff's Dept. official filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: Lunch-n-Learn - Dec.  Lunch and Learn filmed and submitted by Wood County Health Dept. 1:00
4:00 PM Quilts of Valor - Nov. 7   2:00
6:00 PM Series: Cowboy Union Jam - Dec. 12  Cowboy Union Jam is produced by WRCM volunteer Art and Marcy Napgezek filmed on the second Wednesday of each month. 2:00
8:00 PM Nekoosa GB vs. Mauston - Jan 11   1:30
9:30 PM Event: Heroes Cafe Christmas - Dec. 12  Heroes Cafe Christmas. 0:30
10:00 PM Late Night Programs  Late Night Programs 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Tuesday, 1/15/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No programming  No programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Seniors: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Jan 14  A program provided by Free Speech TV sponsored by local resident David Ballerstein. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30
9:00 AM Series: First English  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
10:00 AM Series: Immanuel Lutheran  This service is submitted by the church. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: Our Lady Queen of Heaven Church  Our Lady Queen of Heaven is submitted by the church. 1:00
12:00 PM Series: St. Vincent de Paul  St. Vincent de Paul submitted by the church. 1:00
1:00 PM Series: St. Luke's Church  St. Lukes Church submitted by the church. 1:00
2:00 PM Series: Lakes Area Church  Lakes Area Christian Church submitted by the church. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: St. Paul's Church  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
4:00 PM Series: Good Shepherd  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
5:00 PM Gov: WR Planning - Jan 7  WR Planning meeting on Jan 7. 1:00
6:00 PM Gov. WR City Common Council Mtg. - LIVE  City of Wisconsin Rapids Common Council meeting. 2:00
8:00 PM To Be Announced   4:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Wednesday, 1/16/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 from Gunderson Lutheran 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Jan 15  A program from Free Speech TV sponsored by local resident David Ballerstein. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
9:00 AM Gov. WR City Finance and Property Meeting - Jan. 8  WR City Finance and Property meeting held at City Hall. 1:00
10:00 AM Gov: WR City Public Works Meeting - Jan 8  WR City Public Works Meeting held at City Hall. 2:00
12:00 PM Gov: WR City Common Council Meeting - Jan 15  WR City Common Council Meeting held at City Hall. 2:00
2:00 PM Event/series: Four on the Floor WI - New  Four on Floor WI plays at McMillan Memorial Library on the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month at 1 pm. This show is a past tribute to the former band, 1:00
3:00 PM Series/Event: Lunch and Learn (Financial Workshop 4) Dec. 20  Lunch and Learn (Financial Workshop 4) filmed by the County. 1:00
4:00 PM Event: Silver Foxes Play - Dec.10  Christmas Coffee play by Silver Foxes filmed by the Silver Foxes group. 1:00
5:00 PM Series/Event: Riverkings Show - Dec.  The 2018-2019 Riverkings Show produced by WRCM volunteer's Art Napgezek and Milton Van Natta. 1:00
6:00 PM Riverkings vs Dells Ducks - Jan 12  Produced by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 2:00
8:00 PM Series: Thanks For Your Service - Jan.  Thank You For Your Service with WRCM community producers Tom Heiser and Tom Loucks with guest Brad Burris. 1:00
9:00 PM Event: Aspiring Women - Dec. 12   Aspiring Women filmed by WRCM volunteer Tami Barber. 1:30
10:30 PM Late Night Programs  Late Night Programs 1:30
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Thursday, 1/17/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Jan 16  A program from Free Speech TV and sponsored by local resident David Ballerstein. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
9:00 AM Gov: WRPS Mtg. - Jan. 7  Wisconsin Rapids School Board meetings are filmed the second Monday of the month by WRCM staff. 2:00
11:00 AM Gov: County B. Mtgs. - Jan 15  The Wood County Board is filmed the 3rd Tuesday of each month by WRCM staff except in November. 2:00
1:00 PM Gov: NHS. Mtg. - Jan 15  Submitted by the Nekoosa School district on the third Tuesday of each month. 2:00
3:00 PM Gov: Grand R. Mtg.- Jan. 8  The Grand Rapids Town Board meetings are filmed the second Tuesday of the month. 2:00
5:00 PM Gov: Nekoosa C. Mtg. - Jan. 8  The Nekoosa Common Council meeting is submitted by the City of Nekoosa the second Tuesday of the month. 1:00
6:00 PM Gov. Port E. School Mtg. - Jan 3 and 9  Port Edwards School Board meeting held on the 2nd Wednesday of each month. 2:00
8:00 PM Gov: Village of Port Ed. Mtg.- Jan 8  Village of Port Edwards annual budget and monthly meeting filmed by WRCM staff. 2:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programs  Late Night Programs 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Friday, 1/18/2019
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No programming  No programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  YMCA presents Tai Chi filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  YMCA Tai Chi #2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Jan 19  A program from Free Speech TV and sponsored by local resident David Ballerstein. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 1 by WRCM staff. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
9:00 AM Series: Point Basse Update - Jan 8  Historic Point Basse Update show is produced the second Tuesday of the month in the studio by WRCM community producer Jim and Diane Nickel. 1:00
10:00 AM Series/Event: Lunch and Learn - TBA  Lunch and Learn filmed and submitted by Wood County Health Dept. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: Community Business Matters - Jan.  Co-hosts Carla Lenk and Jesse Austin are joined by businessperson Craig Carpenter, who discusses the business communications benefits of Toastmasters. 0:30
11:30 AM Series: Making Connections - Jan  Multimedia Coordinator Tom Loucks interviews Tom Heiser for an award he earned from WRCM. 0:30
12:00 PM Event: Silver Foxes Play - Dec.10  Silver Foxes Play filmed by the group. 1:00
1:00 PM Event: Learn about soils for gardens - Archive  Learn about soils for gardens filmed by WRCM volunteers. 2:00
3:00 PM Series: Lights, Camera, Polka  Lights, Camera and Polka is submitted by Dan Jarovic. 1:00
4:00 PM Event: Wood County Drug Taskforce - Nov. 14  Learn more about prescription drugs in this seminar at City Hall filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00
5:00 PM Series: Dick's Polka - TBA  Local WRCM community producer Dick Smrz films polka dancing from around the area. 1:00
6:00 PM Gov/Series: Morning Magazine (County) De. 26  Morning Magazine with host Carl Hilke and a Wood County official filmed on the fourth Wednesday of the month by WRCM staff. 1:00
7:00 PM Event: Four on the Floor WI - Ep. 2  Four on Floor WI plays at McMillan Memorial Library on the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month at 1 pm. 1:00
8:00 PM LHS Wrestling at CUTLER CLASSIC INVITATIONAL  Filmed by WRCM volunteers 4:00